Bachelor Studies - Courses

 

Nr. Course Code Course Hours ESPB
I YEAR
1. OS11001 Mathematics 1 3+3 6
2. OS12000 Mechanics 1 3+2 6
3. OS13000 Physics 3+2 6
4. OS14001 Software Tools 2+3 6
5. OS15000 Mechanical Drawing 2+3 6
6. OS21001 Mathematics 2 3+3 6
7. OS22000 Strength of Materials 3+2 6
8. OS23001 Electrical Engineering 3+2 6
9. OS24100 Sociology of Work 2+1 4
10. OS24200 English Language 1 1+1 2
11. OS25000 Mechanical Materials 3+2 6
II YEAR
12. OS31001 Mathematics 3 3+2 6
13. OS32000 Mechanics 2 2+3 6
14. OS33000 Machine Elements Design 1 2+3 6
15. OS34101 Computer Graphics in Engineering 1+2 4
16. OS34200 English Language 2 1+1 2
17. OS35000 Thermodynamics  3+2 6
18. OS41001 Fundamentals of Transport Systems 2+3 6
19. OS42000 Mechanics 3 3+2 6
20. OS43000 Machine Elements Design 2 3+2 6
21. OS44101 Machine Tools 2+1 4
22. OS44200 English Language 3 1+1 2
23. OS45001 Machining Technology  2+3 6
III YEAR
24. OS51000 Fluid Mechanics 3+2 6
25. OS52000 Fundamentals of Systems & Automatic Control 3+2 6
26. Courses of Elective Block 1 2+3 6
OS53100 Computer Modelling of Structures 6
OS53200 Entrepreneurship & Innovation 6
OS53300 Computer Modeling & Simulation 6
OS53400 Heating Systems 6
27. Courses of Elective Block 2 2+3 6
OS54100 Transport Devices 6
OS54200 Fundamentals of Dimensional Metrology 6
OS54300 Measurement Applications in Automatic Control 6
OS54400 Renewable Energy 1 6
28. Courses of Elective Block 3 2+3 6
OS55100 Methods for Calculation of Structure Properties 6
OS55200 Product Certification Systems 6
OS55300 Data Modeling 6
OS55400 Environment Protection 6
29. OS61000 Probability & Statistics 3+2 6
30. Courses of Elective Modules    6
31. Courses of Elective Modules    6
32. Courses of Elective Modules    6
33. Courses of Elective Modules    6
IV YEAR
34. Courses of Elective Modules    6
35. Courses of Elective Modules    6
36. Courses of Elective Modules    6
37. Courses of Elective Modules    6
38. Courses of Elective Modules    6
39. OS81100 Engineering Ethics 2+0 4
40. OS81200 Professional Practice 1 0+3 2
41. Courses of Elective Modules    6
42. Courses of Elective Modules    6
43. OS8400 Graduate Work   12

Elective Module М1 - Mechanical Structures Design 

Nr. Course Code Course Hours ESPB
1. OS62011 Fundamentals of Metal Structures 2+3 6
1. OS62011 Fundamentals of Metal Structures 2+3 6
2. OS63011 Theory of Mechanisms 3+2 6
3. OS64011 Fundamentals of Railway Vehicles  3+2 6
4. OS71010 Testing of Mechanical Structures  3+2 6
5. OS82010 Metal Structures in Machine Building 3+2 6
6. OS83010 Cranes 3+2 6
Courses of Elective Block 1.1
1. OS65110 Vibration of Mechanical Systems 2+3 6
2. OS65320 Project Management 2+3 6
3. OS62031 Hydraulic & Pneumatic Components 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 1.2
1. OS72110 Methods of Structures Testing  3+2 6
2. OS72210 Dynamics of Machines 3+2 6
3. OS72310 Mechanical Engineering Design 3+2 6
Courses of Elective Block 1.3
1. OS73110 Design & Calculation of Railway Vehicles 3+2 6
2. OS73210 Theory of Elastic Stability 3+2 6
3. OS73030 Hydraulic & Pneumatic Systems 3+2 6
Courses of Elective Block 1.4
1. OS74110 Computer Modeling of Transportation Systems 2+3 6
2. OS74210 Digital Technologies for Product Development 2+3 6
3. OS72020 Tools & Fixtures 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 1.5
1. OS75110 Systems for Vertical And Slanted Transport 3+2 6
2. OS75210 Wagons & Locomotives  3+2 6
3. OS75310 Design of Heat Equipment 3+2 6

Elective Module М2 - Production in Mechanical Engineering

Nr. Course Code Course Hours ESPB
1. OS62021 Forming Technology 3+2 6
2. OS63021 Production Planning & Control 3+2 6
3. OS64021 NC Machine Tools 3+2 6
4. OS71020 Materials Joining Technology 2+3 6
5. OS72020 Tools & Fixtures 2+3 6
6. OS73020 Maintenance & Diagnostics 2+3 6
7. OS82020 Welding Equipment & Fixtures 2+3 6
8. OS83020 Technical Logistic & Production Management 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 2.1
1. OS65120 Reliability Centric Maintenance 2+3 6
2. OS64031 Control Devices Programming 2+3 6
3. OS65320 Project Management 2+3 6
4. OS62011 Fundamentals of Metal Structures 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 2.2
1. OS74120 Unconventional Machining Processes 2+3 6
2. OS74220 Measurement Techniques 2+3 6
3. OS74320 CIM Systems 2+3 6
4. OS74420 Design of Manufacturing Processes 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 2.3
1. OS75120 Noise Protection 2+3 6
2. OS75220 Development of Machine Systems 2+3 6
3. МС14110 Factory Plants 2+3 6
4. OS75420 Programming CNC Machine Tools 2+3 6
5. OS75221 English Language for Engineers 1 2+3 6
         

Elective Module М3 - Automatic Control, Robotics and Fluid Technics

Nr. Course Code Course Hours ESPB
1. OS62031 Hydraulic & Pneumatic Components 2+3 6
2. OS63031 Synthesis of Linear Systems for Automatic Control 2+3 6
3. OS64031 Control Devices Programming 2+3 6
4. OS71030 Electric Machines & Power Electronics 3+2 6
5. OS72030 Computer Controlled Processes 3+2 6
6. OS73030 Hydraulic & Pneumatic Systems 3+2 6
Courses of Elective Block 3.1 
1. OS64011 Fundamentals of Railway Vehicles  3+2 6
2. OS64021 NC Machine Tools 3+2 6
3. OS65330 Fluid Transport by Pipes 3+2 6
4. OS63011 Theory of Mechanisms 3+2 6
Courses of Elective Block 3.2
1. OS75130 Pumps, Compressors & Ventilators 2+3 6
2. OS74230 Mechanics of Robots 2+3 6
3. OS74320 CIM Systems 2+3 6
4. OS74430 Technology & Plants in the Waste Management 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 3.3 
1. OS73020 Maintenance & Diagnostics 2+3 6
2. OS72020 Tools & Fixtures 2+3 6
3. OS71040 Introduction to Process Engineering  2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 3.4 
1. OS82130 Robot Control 2+3 6
2. OS82230 Control & Monitoring of Distributive Systems 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 3.5
1. OS83010 Cranes 3+2 6
2. OS83040 Air Conditioning 3+2 6
3. OS63021 Production Planning & Control 3+2 6

Elective Module М4 - Energetics and Environmental Protection

Nr. Course Code Course Hours ESPB
1. OS62041 Heat & Mass Transfer 2+3 6
2. OS62011 Fundamentals of Metal Structures 2+3 6
3. OS65330 Fluid Transport by Pipes 3+2 6
4. OS71040 Introduction to Process Engineering  2+3 6
5. OS72040 Energy Conversion 1 2+3 6
6. OS71030 Electric Machines & Power Electronics 3+2 6
7. OS82040 Water & Steam Boilers 2+3 6
8. OS83040 Air Conditioning 3+2 6
Courses of Elective Block 4.1 
1. OS82230 Control & Monitoring of Distributive Systems 2+3 6
2. OS65320 Project Management 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 4.2
1. OS75120 Noise Protection 2+3 6
2. OS71020 Materials Joining Technology 2+3 6
3. OS75221 English Language for Engineers 1 2+3 6
Courses of Elective Block 4.3
1. OS74130 Pumps, Kompressors & Ventilators 2+3 6
2. OS74430 Technology & Plants in the Waste Management 2+3 6

Print